Privacy Statement

Last Updated April, 2014

Sharpshooter/Spectrum Venture LLC and its subsidiaries (“SharpShooter”) is committed to protecting your privacy. This Privacy Statement describes how SharpShooter collects, uses, shares and protects information in relation to the SharpShooter websites, www.storipass.com, www.sharpshooterimaging.com, www.mysharpshooterphotos.com, www.myskiphotos.com, www.myhawaiiphotocollections.com, www.fanfoto.net, or any other SharpShooter website (collectively, the “Site”), SharpShooter mobile services, and any software provided on or in connection with the Site or the services (the Site, software and services collectively referred to as the “Service”), and your choices about the collection and use of your information.

Please read this Privacy Statement carefully to understand the policies and practices regarding your information and how SharpShooter will treat it. BY USING THE Service YOU agree to THIS privacy STATEMENT. IF YOU DO NOT AGREE TO THE TERMS AND CONDITIONS SET FORTH IN THIS PRIVACY STATEMENT, PLEASE DO NOT USE THE SITE OR THE SERVICE.

Information You Provide to Us

When accessing and using the Service, you may be asked to provide certain information about you that can be used to contact or uniquely identify you (“Personal Information”), such as your name, home and/or work address, email address, telephone and/or fax number, credit or debit card number and expiration date, and date of birth. SharpShooter does not collect any Personal Information from users who simply visit the Site, SharpShooter will only collect Personal Information from you if you choose to provide us with such information. You may also be asked to provide information that is about you but individually does not identify you, such as your gender.

By using the Storipass™ Service you understand and agree that SharpShooter is providing a platform for you to post content, including photos, comments and other materials (“User Contributions") to the Service and possibly to share User Contributions publicly. If public sharing is available, this means that other users may search for, see, use, or share any of your User Contributions that you make publicly available through the Service, consistent with the terms and conditions of this Privacy Statement and the Terms of Use located at www.storipass.com/terms. Your User Contributions are posted to the Service and/or transmitted to others at your own risk. Although messages transmitted between users will not be generally accessible to those who are not intended recipients, please be aware that no security measures are perfect or impenetrable. SharpShooter cannot control the actions of other users of the Service with whom you may choose to share your User Contributions. Therefore, SharpShooter cannot and does not guarantee that your User Contributions will not be viewed by unauthorized persons.

If you choose to post photos to the Storipass™ Service, your photos will be accessible through the use of a unique photo card number, personal email address, or username when you log into the Service. Photos taken by SharpShooter are accessible through the use of a unique Storipass™ card number, unique photo card number or your personal email address given at the time of visit, or username when you log into the Service. The only exception to this rule is the rare case when a photo cannot be found using the Photo Card number and a gallery of images is presented allowing you to choose from a number of photos taken on a given day at the venue visited. No identifying information such as email address or Photo Card number is available in this case. Share your photo card number only with those whom you wish to have access to your photos.

Social Network Services

SharpShooter may enable you to access social networks through the Service. If you access a social network through the Service, your use of the social network is governed by such social network’s terms and conditions and privacy policies. If you access a social network through the Service, you may be asked to grant SharpShooter access to certain information from your social network profile. Such information may include your friends or contacts lists, photographs, notes, and updates. This information may be used by SharpShooter to help you personalize your experience with the Service, to suggest new features and content that may be relevant to you, or for statistical purposes. You may restrict SharpShooters access to your social network profile at any time by changing your social network privacy settings.

Usage Details, Technical Information and Cookies

SharpShooter may automatically collect certain information about your equipment, browsing actions, and patterns as you navigate through and interact with the Service.

Usage Details

SharpShooter may collect information about your use of the Service as well as offerings and advertisements that you use or view, such as how you use them, how frequently you use them, and your responses to the offerings and advertisements presented through the Service. Additionally, SharpShooter may contract with business partners to identify how users use the Service, to help manage and optimize the Service, and measure the effectiveness of the advertising. This information helps SharpShooter learn things about the Service, such as what pages of the Site are most attractive to users and which of the products generate the most user interest.

Technical Information

SharpShooter may collect certain technical information automatically when you use the Service, such as the type of browser and operating system you are using, the domain name of your Internet service provider, and your Internet protocol (IP) address. An IP address is a number that is automatically assigned to a computer when using the Internet. Web servers can automatically identify individual computers by their IP addresses. SharpShooter may collect IP addresses to facilitate system administration, diagnose system problems, report aggregate user information, and avoid attacks on the SharpShooter server. SharpShooter does not link the above information to any individual.

In addition, certain software provided on or in connection with the Service is configured to automatically report software errors to SharpShooter, without notice to you. Information on your software configuration settings may be included in these reports. This information helps SharpShooter diagnose and repair performance issues with the Service.

SharpShooter may also collect information about mobile devices used to access the Service, such as your unique device identifier as well as location-based information with your opt-in consent.

Cookies

The technology SharpShooter uses for automatic data collection may include cookies. “Cookies” are pieces of information that are placed on a user’s computer hard drive to enable the user to more easily communicate and interact with the Service. SharpShooter may use cookies to save certain information about users of the Service in order to facilitate and enhance use of the Service.

How We Use Your Information

SharpShooter uses information it collects about you or that you provide, including any Personal Information, to provide the Service and any other information, products or services that you request. SharpShooter also uses information it collects to carry out its obligations and enforce its rights arising from any contracts entered into between you and SharpShooter, including for billing and collection.

SharpShooter may use Personal Information to provide you with important information about the Service (such as upgrades, modifications, etc.), to announce new products and services available to you, and to send you marketing and advertising material unless you opt-out of receiving such information.

SharpShooter may also use Personal Information to create aggregate, non-personal reports about the users of the Service, to generate aggregate statistical studies, and to conduct research related to the Service. SharpShooter uses and stores this aggregate information only on a collective basis, in summary form, rather than on an individual basis. This information helps SharpShooter determine how and the extent to which certain parts of the Services are used.

Location-based information enables SharpShooter to establish the approximate location of the mobile device used to access the Service. SharpShooter may use and store this information, in combination with other location-based information such as IP address or registration location, to provide enhanced location based services, serve location-targeted advertising, search results, and other features.

In addition, SharpShooter gathers information in order to better understand how users use the Service, as well as to help SharpShooter tailor offerings to user groups with specific profiles, and to conduct market research. Usage details and technical information may be used in the aggregate for commercial purposes, including without limitation, for marketing, co-registration to other services, promotional initiatives and other activities. Sharpshooter asks for and collects data that is adequate, relevant and not excessive for such purposes.

Information We Share

SharpShooter does not sell, trade, or rent your Personal Information to others. SharpShooter may disclose your Personal Information to its subsidiaries and affiliates, as well as to service providers and other third parties SharpShooter uses to support its business and who are bound by contractual obligations to keep Personal Information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which it is disclosed to them.

In addition, SharpShooter may disclose your Personal Information to its business partners, to the venues where the photos were taken, and trusted third parties to market their products or services to you if you have not opted out to these disclosures. SharpShooter contractually requires these third parties to keep Personal Information confidential and use it only for the purposes for which it is discloses to them.

SharpShooter also may disclose information about you (i) if it is required to do so by law or legal process (such as a court order), (ii) in response to a request by law enforcement authorities, or (iii) when it believes disclosure is necessary or appropriate to prevent physical harm or financial loss or in connection with an investigation of suspected or actual illegal activity. Sharpshooter also reserves the right to transfer your Personal Information in the event of a sale, merger or transfer all or a portion of its business or assets. Should such a sale, merger or transfer occur, Sharpshooter will use reasonable efforts to direct the transferee to use Personal Information you have provided to us in a manner that is consistent with the Privacy Statement.

Your Choices

SharpShooter provides you with the following choices regarding your information:

  • Cookies. Most browsers will tell you how to stop accepting new cookies, how to be notified when you receive a new cookie, and how to disable existing cookies. However, some of the Service’s features may not function properly or at all if cookies are disabled.

  • Location-based information. When you use a SharpShooter application on your mobile device, you may choose not to share your GPS and cell tower location details with us by adjusting your device’s location services settings. For instructions on changing the relevant settings, please contact your service provider or device manufacturer.

  • Promotional Offers from the Company. If you do not want SharpShooter to use your Personal Information to promote SharpShooter’s or third parties’ products or services, you can opt-out by checking the relevant box located on the form on which we collect your data, or at any other time by logging into your account and adjusting your user preferences or by sending an email stating your request to support@sharpshooterimaging.com. If SharpShooter has sent you a promotional email, you may choose not to receive additional promotional emails by clicking on the unsubscribe link in the promotional email you received.

  • Targeted Advertising. If you do not want us to use your information to deliver advertisements according to the SharpShooter advertisers' target-audience preferences, you can opt-out by sending an email stating your request to support@sharpshooterimaging.com.

SharpShooter does not control third parties’ collection or use of your information to serve interest-based advertising. However these third parties may provide you with ways to choose not to have your information collected or used in this way. You can opt-out of receiving targeted ads from members of the Network Advertising Initiative ("NAI") on the NAI's website at http://www.networkadvertising.org/choices/.

Your California Privacy Rights. California Civil Code Section § 1798.83 permits users of the Service that are California residents to request certain information regarding disclosure of Personal Information to third parties for their direct marketing purposes. To make such a request, please send an email to support@sharpshooterimaging.com.

Accessing and Correcting Your Information

You may review and update your Personal Information by logging into the account you may establish on the Service. You may also send an email at support@sharpshooterimaging.com to request access to, correct or delete any Personal Information that you have provided. SharpShooter takes reasonable steps to help ensure that Personal Information is accurate, complete, and current, but we depend on our users to update or correct their Personal Information whenever necessary.

Children Under 13

The Service is not intended for children under 13 years of age. SharpShooter does not knowingly collect Personal Information or other information from children under age 13. If you are under 13 years old, do not use or provide any information on or through the Service. If SharpShooter learns it has collected or received Personal Information from a child under the age of 13 without verification of parental consent, it will delete that information. If you believe SharpShooter might have any Personal Information from or about a child under the age of 13, please email Sharpshooter at support@sharpshooterimaging.com.

Consent to Processing/International Transfer

If SharpShooter obtains Personal Information about you, it may transfer and process such information outside of the country in which you are located, including in the United States. The countries in which your Personal Information is processed may not have the same data protection laws as the country in which you are located. Sharpshooter will protect your information as described in this Privacy Notice.

How Your Information Is Protected

SharpShooter has implemented measures designed to assist it in protecting your Personal Information from accidental loss and from unauthorized access, use, alteration and disclosure. For example, payment transactions are encrypted using SSL technology. Please note that no electronic transmission of information can be entirely secure. SharpShooter cannot guarantee that the security measures it has in place to protect Personal Information will never be defeated or fail, or that those measures will always be sufficient or effective.

Changes to this Privacy Statement

SharpShooter reserves the right to make changes to this Privacy Statement at any time. If there is a material change in the Personal Information collected or our other privacy practices, SharpShooter will indicate on the Service that privacy practices have changed and provide a link to the new policy. In the event a material change is made to how your Personal Information is used, SharpShooter will provide you with an opportunity to opt-out of such new or different uses. The date the Privacy Statement was last revised is identified at the top of the page. You are responsible for periodically reviewing the Service and the Privacy Statement to check for any updates or changes.

Contact Us

If you have any questions or concerns about this Privacy Statement, please feel free to send an email to: support@sharpshooterimaging.com.